Superbowl - gag.  Worst I've seen in decades.
Going to be an interesting week.
2 days from now, I turn 50. Same said day my lady shows up.  My uncle is in the hospital in a coma, they are thinking of pulling the plug - he had a stroke early last week and it's pretty much  a grim prognosis.  JD - the kid that has been coming over to my house since he was 12 years old - left me a note last night saying he just turned 21 and could he please have a birthday present.  lol  I usually give him a $20. My lady's 15 year - yes the one I have been dealing with  - turns 16 tomorrow and I have a 4 day weekend this week.  Plus going up to the mountains. And whatever else may happen!

So yes, interesting week.  Oh, that doesn't include the couple that is moving in today!  I need to start saving up for a potential move later on this year to Texas.  I haven't made a final decision on that one yet.  I'm still weighing this whole situation.  Those kids are a handful. Just one of them is a handful.  The 14 year old is, in reality, as bad at the 15 year old.  I will never be able to say I didn't know what I was getting into.  But I could still get on here and rant about the stuff going on!

So yeah. Praying, seeking the Lord - what is His will on all of this? What is the next step, if there even is one?  Where do I go with this? Cause pretty much? You pop the question and it's a done deal. Sure, you can get out of it, but not without causing people a lot of heartache and grief.  Kinda like aiming a gun at someone, once you propose, you are all in!  It would be a very big step in my life to marry her since she lives in Texas and would have to uproot and move over there.  I've given it more thought and consideration than anyone could ever imagine.

Well, it's Monday, at work, nothing to do really but gotta get the store up and going.

G'day.
ben

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Dogs 101: How To Get Dog Antibiotics WITHOUT A Prescription

Cafe World Tip 11: Automatic Cooking

Monday